life under the shadow of the valley of death

Monday, October 30, 2006

from HSM to my non-existing lovelife!

just gotta post....even if theres really no point to it.haha!i remember in a previuos post i said i would watch the high school musical movie, and i did. actually it wasnt that bad, it was actually kinda cute. Zac Efron is a cutie, Ashley Tisdale was adorable. Vanessa Ann Hudgens was so-so in the movie. But if you havent heard, she just released a single as Vanessa Hudgens. the songs called "come back to me", its really cool. i love it actually.hehe. i heard she was half-pinay, dont know for sure, but that would be cool.


right now, im listening to one of my favorite songs "bathwater" by no doubt. it reminds me of a lot of things.hehe. just so you know im still in deep shit.hehehe.


let me tell you something very personal. theres this guy i met a few weeks ago. he seemed really nice. i immediately liked him, and then some. well, anyway, i remembered telling a friend of mine something. i told my friend that if ever i found someone that im really interested in, hed be the first to know. and on my friends birthday i told him bout the guy i met. that was a friday. unfortunately, come monday, i found out something about that guy that spoiled all my plans.


well, so much about that. nothing became of it anyway. that guy is just a friend now.huhu. i told you my life was fucked.

now, im still hoping that we could be more than friends.but ive got a life to live. so love isnt a priority right now. more power to me!haha!thats all for now.


toodles, MUTHERFUCKERS!!!

2 Comments:

Anonymous Anonymous said...

I recently came across your blog and have been reading along. I thought I would leave my first comment. I don't know what to say except that I have enjoyed reading. Nice blog. I will keep visiting this blog very often.

Kaylee

http://www.thinkpadonline.info

7:56 PM  
Blogger paige said...

I can't believe I wrote this! I haven't seen this blog in years---I don't even know how to access it anymore!hahaha! My current blog is http://peej-undertheshadow.blogspot.com and I just have to post this as well for my friend http://globalshoppe.com/.

1:49 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home